Privacy Policy

Form to Excel respects your right to privacy when you use our services, visit our website, download our desktop app or mobile apps, or communicate with us. We take all necessary measures to ensure that any personal data you give us is treated in compliance with data protection laws and with this Privacy Notice.

We are Form to Excel AG, a company incorporated under the laws of Switzerland, with its registered offices at Steinstrasse 21, 8003 Zürich, Switzerland, also reachable at privacy@Form to Excel.com. ‘Personal data’ is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person, such as your name or email address.

In exchange for our services, when you visit our website or communicate with us, we may process personal data related to you (‘Your Personal Data’). In these cases, Form to Excel is the controller of Your Personal Data.

When you upload or otherwise provide files and information, which may contain personal data related to you or others, and process such files and information using our services (‘User Files’), you remain fully responsible for such personal data contained in the User Files.

In the paragraphs below, we endeavor to provide you with information about our processing of Your Personal Data, your rights regarding Your Personal Data, and the measures we take to maintain the privacy and security of Your Personal Data.

If you provide us with personal data of other people (such as family members or work colleagues) or provide us User Files which contain personal data related to other people, please make sure they are aware of this Privacy Notice and only provide us with their data if you are allowed to do so and such personal data is correct.

Our website, desktop app, mobile apps, and communications may contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of those websites, please note that the personal information you submit will be processed according to their own privacy notices, and that Form to Excel does not accept any responsibility or liability for those websites. Please make sure to check those privacy notices before you submit any personal information to those websites.

This Privacy Notice has been drafted to be in line with applicable privacy laws. Based on your location, this might, for example, be the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act, the California Consumer Privacy Act, or the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts. Separated they live in Bookmarksgrove right at the coast of the Semantics, a large language ocean.

The Big Oxmox advised her not to do so, because there were thousands of bad Commas, wild Question Marks and devious Semikoli, but the Little Blind Text didn’t listen. She packed her seven versalia, put her initial into the belt and made herself on the way.

Terms and Conditions

In exchange for our services, when you visit our website or communicate with us, we may process personal data related to you (‘Your Personal Data’). In these cases, Form to Excel is the controller of Your Personal Data.

When you upload or otherwise provide files and information, which may contain personal data related to you or others, and process such files and information using our services (‘User Files’), you remain fully responsible for such personal data contained in the User Files.

In the paragraphs below, we endeavor to provide you with information about our processing of Your Personal Data, your rights regarding Your Personal Data, and the measures we take to maintain the privacy and security of Your Personal Data.

If you provide us with personal data of other people (such as family members or work colleagues) or provide us User Files which contain personal data related to other people, please make sure they are aware of this Privacy Notice and only provide us with their data if you are allowed to do so and such personal data is correct.

Our website, desktop app, mobile apps, and communications may contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of those websites, please note that the personal information you submit will be processed according to their own privacy notices, and that Form to Excel does not accept any responsibility or liability for those websites. Please make sure to check those privacy notices before you submit any personal information to those websites.

This Privacy Notice has been drafted to be in line with applicable privacy laws. Based on your location, this might, for example, be the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act, the California Consumer Privacy Act, or the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts. Separated they live in Bookmarksgrove right at the coast of the Semantics, a large language ocean.

The Big Oxmox advised her not to do so, because there were thousands of bad Commas, wild Question Marks and devious Semikoli, but the Little Blind Text didn’t listen. She packed her seven versalia, put her initial into the belt and made herself on the way.

Data Processing Aggrement

If you provide us with personal data of other people (such as family members or work colleagues) or provide us User Files which contain personal data related to other people, please make sure they are aware of this Privacy Notice and only provide us with their data if you are allowed to do so and such personal data is correct.

Our website, desktop app, mobile apps, and communications may contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of those websites, please note that the personal information you submit will be processed according to their own privacy notices, and that Form to Excel does not accept any responsibility or liability for those websites. Please make sure to check those privacy notices before you submit any personal information to those websites.

This Privacy Notice has been drafted to be in line with applicable privacy laws. Based on your location, this might, for example, be the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act, the California Consumer Privacy Act, or the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts. Separated they live in Bookmarksgrove right at the coast of the Semantics, a large language ocean.

The Big Oxmox advised her not to do so, because there were thousands of bad Commas, wild Question Marks and devious Semikoli, but the Little Blind Text didn’t listen. She packed her seven versalia, put her initial into the belt and made herself on the way.

Imprint

Far far away, behind the word mountains, far from the countries Vokalia and Consonantia, there live the blind texts. Separated they live in Bookmarksgrove right at the coast of the Semantics, a large language ocean.

The Big Oxmox advised her not to do so, because there were thousands of bad Commas, wild Question Marks and devious Semikoli, but the Little Blind Text didn’t listen. She packed her seven versalia, put her initial into the belt and made herself on the way.

  • The Big Oxmox advised her not to do so
  • Far far away, behind the word mountains
  • Separated they live in Bookmarksgrove
  • She packed her seven versalia
  • Little Blind Text didn’t listen